Premio “El mejor de los mejores”

Mejor_de_los_mejores_2013_OK

1951 Gustavo Ehlers (Atletismo)
1952 Luis Ayala (Tenis)
1953 Hilda Ramos (Básquetbol)
1960 Eliana Gaete (Atletismo)
1961 Irene Velásquez (Básquetbol)
1962-1963 Américo Simonetti (Ecuestre)
1964 Ricardo Vidal (Atletismo)
1965 Godfrey Stevens (Boxeo Profesional)
1966 Jorge Jottar (Tiro al Vuelo)
1967 Iván Moreno (Atletismo)
1968-1969 Luis Salvadores (Básquetbol)
1970 Pradelia Delgado (Atletismo)
1971 Raúl Choque (Deporte Submarino)
1972 Miriam Yutronic y Héctor Bravo (Atletismo y Esgrima)
1973 Alejandro Urrutia (Ciclismo)
1974 Hernán Haddad (Atletismo)
1975-1976 Alejandra Ramos (Atletismo)
1977 Patricio Cornejo (Tenis)
1978 Eliseo Salazar (Automovilismo)
1979 Fernando Vera (Ciclismo)
1980 Daniel Walker (Ecuestre)
1981 Elías Figueroa (Fútbol Profesional)
1982 Jaime Fillol (Tenis)
1983 Emilio Ulloa y Alejandro Flores (Atletismo y Deporte Submarino
1984 Gert Weil (Atletismo)
1985 Omar Aguilar (Atletismo)
1986 Hans Gildemeister (Tenis)
1987-1988 Alfonso de Iruarrizaga (Tiro al Vuelo)
1989 Cristian Bustos (Triatlon)
1990 Carmen G. Bezanilla (Atletismo)
1991 Francisco Fuentes (Hockey Patín)
1992 Iván Zamorano (Fútbol Profesional)
1993 Marcelo Ríos Mayorga (Tenis)
1994 Sebastián Keitel (Atletismo)
1995 Marcela Cáceres (Hockey Patín)
1996 Sebastián Rozental (Fútbol Profesional)
1997 Marcelo Salas Melinao (Fútbol Profesional)
1998 Marcelo Ríos Mayorga (Tenis)
1999 Erika Olivera (Atletismo)
2000 Carlo De Gavardo (Motociclismo)
2001 Nicole Perrot Westphal (Golf)
2002 Cristian Yantani Garcés y Miguel Cerda Silva (Remo)
2003 Nicolás Massú Fried (Tenis)
2004 Nicolás Massú Fried y Fernando González Ciuffardi (Tenis)
2005 Alberto González Mas (Navegación a Vela)
2006 Matías Fernández (Fútbol Profesional)
2007 Fernando González Ciuffardi (Tenis)
2008 Fernando González Ciuffardi (Tenis)
2009 Kristel Kobrich (Natación)
2010 Tomás González Sepúlveda (Gimnasia)
2011 Denisse Van Lamoen (Tiro con Arco)
2012 Tomás González Sepúlveda (Gimnasia) – Cristián Valenzuela (Atletismo – Paralímpico)
2013 Felipe Miranda (Esquí Naútico) – Cristián Valenzuela (Atletismo – Paralímpico)
2014 María José Moya (Patín Carrera) – Juan Carlos Garrido (Levantamiento de Pesas – Paralímpico)
2015 Claudio Bravo (Fútbol) – Cristián Valenzuela (Atletismo – Paralímpico)
2016 Bárbara Riveros (Triatlón) – Jorge Carinao (Levantamiento de Pesas – Paralímpico)